2017 Division 2 Schedule and Results

Switch to: Division 1 | Division 3

2017 Division 2 Schedule and Results

Week 1 – September 10

Team 1 Name Team 1 Result Team 2 Name Team 2 Result Time Location
Cascade  W 20 Shullsburg  L 6 12:00 PM at Shullsburg
Eagles Blue  W 42 Bellevue Blue  L 0 10:30 AM at Bellevue
Eagles Gold  W 7 Bellevue Silver  L 0 11:45 AM at Bellevue
W. Dubuque Red  W 42 Maquoketa  L 7 12:00 PM at Maquoketa
W. Dubuque Black  W 28 Mustangs Green  L 0 12:00 PM at Hempstead
Rams Blue  L 0 Mustangs Gold  W 7 1:15 PM at Hempstead
Back to top

Week 2 – September 17

Team 1 Name Team 1 Result Team 2 Name Team 2 Result Time Location
Bellevue Blue  L 0 W. Dubuque Black  W 28 9:15 AM at Drexler Middle School
Mustangs Green  L 0 Cascade  W 35 12:00 PM at Cascade
W. Dubuque Red  T 14 Eagles Gold  T 14 9:15 AM at Hempstead
Shullsburg  L 0 Eagles Blue  W 21 10:30 AM at Hempstead
Bellevue Silver  T 0 Rams Blue  T 0 11:45 AM at Hempstead
Maquoketa  L 0 Mustangs Gold  W 28 1:00 PM at Hempstead
Back to top

Week 3 – September 24

Team 1 Name Team 1 Result Team 2 Name Team 2 Result Time Location
Rams Blue T 14 W. Dubuque Black T 14 10:30 AM at Drexler Middle School
Mustangs Gold L 9 W. Dubuque Red W 35 11:45 AM at Drexler Middle School
Shullsburg Bellevue Blue (postponed) at Bellevue
Cascade W 21 Bellevue Silver L 0 pp to 10/3 at Bellevue
Eagles Blue W 35 Maquoketa L 7 12:00 PM at Maquoketa
Eagles Gold W 28 Mustangs Green L 0 10:30 AM at Dalzell Field
Back to top

Week 4 – October 1

Team 1 Name Team 1 Result Team 2 Name Team 2 Result Time Location
W. Dubuque Red L 7 Cascade W 14 12:00 PM at Cascade
W. Dubuque Black W 28 Shullsburg L 0 12:00 PM at Shullsburg
Mustangs Green W 21 Maquoketa L 14 12:00 PM at Maquoketa
Mustangs Gold T 14 Eagles Gold T 14 10:30 AM at Hempstead
Bellevue Silver L 14 Eagles Blue W 21 11:45 AM at Hempstead
Bellevue Blue L 0 Rams Blue W 21 1:00 PM at Hempstead
Back to top

Week 5 – October 8

Team 1 Name Team 1 Result Team 2 Name Team 2 Result Time Location
Bellevue Silver L 0 W. Dubuque Red W 21 9:15 AM at Drexler Middle School
Mustangs Green L 0 Shullsburg W 7 12:00 PM at Shullsburg
W. Dubuque Black W 28 Eagles Blue L 14 9:15 AM at Hempstead
Bellevue Blue L 0 Eagles Gold W 37 10:30 AM at Hempstead
Maquoketa L 0 Rams Blue W 16 11:45 AM at Hempstead
Cascade W 21 Mustangs Gold L 7 1:00 PM at Hempstead
Back to top

Week 6 – October 15

Team 1 Name Team 1 Result Team 2 Name Team 2 Result Time Location
Maquoketa L 7 W. Dubuque Black W 28 10:30 AM at Drexler Middle School
Rams Blue L 0 W. Dubuque Red W 35 11:45 AM at Drexler Middle School
Eagles Gold Cascade CANCELLED at Cascade
Mustangs Gold W 21 Bellevue Blue L 7 10:30 AM at Bellevue
Shullsburg L 0 Bellevue Silver W 28 11:45 AM at Bellevue
Eagles Blue W 28 Mustangs Green L 0 12:00 PM at Hempstead
Back to top

Bowl Games

See Bowl Games page for schedule and other bowl game information.