2017 Division 1 Schedule and Results

Switch to: Division 2 | Division 3

2017 Division 1 Schedule and Results

Week 1 – September 10

Team 1 Name Team 1 Result Team 2 Name Team 2 Result Time Location
Eagles  L 0 Bellevue  W 13 1:00 PM at Bellevue
Rams Blue  W 14 Mustangs Green  L 0 9:15 AM at Dubuque Senior
Rams Gray  L 0 Mustangs Gold  W 29 10:45 AM at Dubuque Senior
Rams Red  W 41 Mustangs White  L 18 12:15 PM at Dubuque Senior
W. Dubuque White  L 8 North Liberty  W 14 1:00 PM at North Liberty
W. Dubuque Black  W 30 Galena  L 0 12:00 AM at Galena
W. Dubuque Red  W 26 Maquoketa  L 0 1:15 PM at Maquoketa
Cascade  W 31 Shullsburg  L 13 1:15 PM at Shullsburg
Back to top

Week 2 – September 17

Team 1 Name Team 1 Result Team 2 Name Team 2 Result Time Location
Galena  L 0 Cascade  W 42 1:15 PM at Cascade
Mustangs Green  L 0 W. Dubuque Black  W 6 10:30 AM at Drexler Middle School
Mustangs Gold  W 20 W. Dubuque White  L 6 12:00 PM at Drexler Middle School
Mustangs White  W 12 W. Dubuque Red  L 6 1:30 PM at Drexler Middle School
Maquoketa  L 0 Rams Blue  W 20 9:15 AM at Dubuque Senior
Shullsburg  W 26 Rams Gray  L 0 10:45 AM at Dubuque Senior
Bellevue  L 14 Rams Red  W 25 12:15 PM at Dubuque Senior
Eagles Bye
Back to top

Week 3 – September 24

Team 1 Name Team 1 Result Team 2 Name Team 2 Result Time Location
Mustangs White L 7 Bellevue W 13 9/26 at Bellevue
Shullsburg Mustangs Green (postponed) at Dubuque Senior
Rams Red L 12 Mustangs Gold W 24 1:30 PM at Dubuque Senior
Rams Gray W 20 Galena L 19 12:00 PM at Galena
Eagles W 31 Maquoketa L 0 1:15 PM at Maquoketa
Rams Blue W 24 W. Dubuque White L 22 1:00 PM at Drexler Middle School
SE Valley 1 L 13 W. Dubuque Black W 32 3:15 PM at Uni Dome
SE Valley 2 L 0 W. Dubuque Red W 6 4:30 PM at Uni Dome
Manson L 8 Cascade W 20  2:00 PM at  Uni Dome
Back to top

Week 4 – October 1

Team 1 Name Team 1 Result Team 2 Name Team 2 Result Time Location
Mustangs Green L 7 Cascade W 16 1:15 PM at Cascade
Galena L 0 Mustangs Gold W 45 9:15 AM at Dubuque Senior
Rams Gray L 0 Mustangs White W 28 10:45 AM at Dubuque Senior
Rams Red Bye
Bellevue W 33 Rams Blue L 30 12:15 PM at Dubuque Senior
W. Dubuque Black W 21 Maquoketa L 0 1:15 PM at Maquoketa
W. Dubuque White L 20 Shullsburg W 22 1:15 PM at Shullsburg
Eagles W 44 W. Dubuque Red L 25 1:15 PM at Drexler Middle School
Back to top

Week 5 – October 8

Team 1 Name Team 1 Result Team 2 Name Team 2 Result Time Location
Bellevue W 19 Rams Gray L 0 9:15 AM at Dubuque Senior
Cascade T 0 Rams Red T 0 10:45 AM at Dubuque Senior
Mustangs Green L 8 Eagles W 28 12:15 PM at Dubuque Senior
Maquoketa Bye
Galena L 0 Shullsburg W 20 1:15 PM at Shullsburg
Mustangs White L 16 W. Dubuque White W 20 10:45 AM at Drexler Middle School
Mustangs Gold W 21 W. Dubuque Black L 0 12:15 PM at Drexler Middle School
Rams Blue L 8 W. Dubuque Red W 12 1:45 PM at Drexler Middle School
Back to top

Week 6 – October 15

Team 1 Name Team 1 Result Team 2 Name Team 2 Result Time Location
Maquoketa L 0 Bellevue W 26 1:00 PM at Bellevue
Mustangs Gold Cascade CANCELLED at Cascade
W. Dubuque Black W 19 Rams Blue L 8 9:15 AM at Dubuque Senior
Eagles W 27 Rams Gray L 6 10:45 AM at Dubuque Senior
W. Dubuque White T 0 Rams Red T 0 12:15 PM at Dubuque Senior
Shullsburg L 8 Mustangs White W 24 1:45 PM at Dubuque Senior
Mustangs Green W 35 Galena L 0 Played 10/18 at Galena
W. Dubuque Red Bye  Bye
Back to top

Week 7 – October 22

Team 1 Name Team 1 Result Team 2 Name Team 2 Result Time Location
W. Dubuque Red L 0 Maq. Valley W 13 1:00 PM at Delhi
W. Dubuque White W 14 Maquoketa L 6 1:00 PM at Maquoketa
Rams Red L 19 Eagles W 24 12:30 PM at Hempstead High School
Shullsburg W 16 Mustangs Green L 14 11:00 AM at Hempstead High School
Back to top

Bowl Games

See Bowl Games page for schedule and other bowl game information.