2016 Division 3 Schedule and Results

Switch to: Division 1 | Division 2

2016 Division 1 Schedule and Results

Week 1 – September 11

Team 1 Name Team 1 Result Team 2 Name Team 2 Result Time Location
Rams Red L 7 W. Dubuque Black W 14 9:00 AM at W. Dubuque
Rams Blue W 28 W. Dubuque Red L 14 10:30 AM at W. Dubuque
Mustangs Gold L 20 Eagles W 28 10:30 AM at Upper Roosevelt Field
Mustangs White Bye
Back to top

Week 2 – September 18

Team 1 Name Team 1 Result Team 2 Name Team 2 Result Time Location
W. Dubuque Black L 14 Mustangs Gold W 21 10:30 AM at Upper Roosevelt Field
W. Dubuque Red L 28 Mustangs White W 35 12:00 PM at Upper Roosevelt Field
Eagles W 35 Rams Red L 7 1:30 PM at Upper Roosevelt Field
Rams Blue Bye
Back to top

Week 3 – September 25

Team 1 Name Team 1 Result Team 2 Name Team 2 Result Time Location
Rams Blue W 16 W. Dubuque Black L 0 9:00 AM at Drexler Middle School
Rams Red L 14 W. Dubuque Red W 21 10:30 AM at Drexler Middle School
Eagles W 21 Mustangs White L 14 10:30 AM at Lower Roosevelt Field
Mustangs Gold Bye
Back to top

Week 4 – October 2

Team 1 Name Team 1 Result Team 2 Name Team 2 Result Time Location
W. Dubuque Black L 7 Mustangs White W 21 9:00 AM at Lower Roosevelt Field
W. Dubuque Red T 28 Eagles T 28 10:30 AM at Lower Roosevelt Field
Rams Blue W 21 Mustangs Gold L 7 12:00 PM at Lower Roosevelt Field
Rams Red Bye
Back to top

Week 5 – October 9

Team 1 Name Team 1 Result Team 2 Name Team 2 Result Time Location
W. Dubuque Black L 7 Eagles W 35 9:00 AM at Lower Roosevelt Field
Rams Red L 28 Mustangs Gold W 35 10:30 AM at Lower Roosevelt Field
Rams Blue W 28 Mustangs White L 14 12:00 PM at Lower Roosevelt Field
W. Dubuque Red Bye
Back to top

Week 6 – October 16

Team 1 Name Team 1 Result Team 2 Name Team 2 Result Time Location
W. Dubuque Red L 28 Mustangs Gold W 35 10:30 AM at Lower Roosevelt Field
Mustangs White W 28 Rams Red L 14 12:00 at Lower Roosevelt Field
Eagles L 7 Rams Blue W 14 1:30 PM at Lower Roosevelt Field
W. Dubuque Black Bye
Back to top

Week 7 – October 23

Team 1 Name Team 1 Result Team 2 Name Team 2 Result Time Location
Rams Red L 0 Rams Blue W 28 9:00 AM at Lower Roosevelt Field
Mustangs Gold T 21 Mustangs White T 21 10:30 AM at Lower Roosevelt Field
Back to top